Privacy & User Agreement


Membership & Privacy Policy

Hello, Welcome to our Terms and Conditions. Thank you for choosing PowerApp. Carefully read our Privacy Policy and other terms referenced in this document.

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS OF USE

1. Acceptance of Terms of Use and Restrictions

This website is published and protected by PowerApp affiliates, affiliates and / or interested parties, including sub-sites that may be accessed from the home page. When you log in or use the site, you agree to the following terms and additional terms of use on all websites without limitation or restriction.

This site is for personal use only. You may not disseminate, exchange, reproduce, operate, distribute, market, rent, exploit, modify, sell or transmit anything copied from this site, including texts, images, audiovisual and video, for any business, commercial or public purpose.

As long as you comply with the provisions of these Terms of Use, PowerApp grants you non-exclusive, non-transferable and limited access, viewing and use of the Site. By doing so, you agree to assume all responsibility. You agree that in no way will you interfere with or attempt to interfere with the operation of the Site.

2. Use of the Website

• Including any form and form of conduct that constitutes or encourages a criminal, legally pursued or contradictory law at the local, national or international level; not to post or transmit any kind of illegal, threatening, offensive, insulting, swearing or slanderous, humiliating, vulgar, pornographic, offensive or immoral information.

• Including material that is in violation of the privacy of others, the right to the protection of their personal data or the rights of publication or is protected by copyright, trademark rights or other proprietary rights, or adapted from materials of the classes described herein; not to post or transmit any information, software or other material that infringes or contradicts the rights of others without the prior permission of the owner or the holder of the rights.

• Not to receive or request the password and personal information of users of the website for the purpose of giving it to other users and for commercial or other illegal purposes.

• Not to post or transmit any information, software or other material containing a virus or other harmful element; not to send unsolicited e-mail, chain letters, unsolicited bulk e-mail or spam to users.

• Not to post, transmit or use any information, software or material for commercial purposes or advertising.

However, PowerApp reserves the right to change, refuse, publish, or remove any information and material that it considers to be in whole or in part incompatible with the terms and conditions listed above, and the right to disclose any information to respond to any legal, administrative or government request.

Any user messages, publications and similar additions posted on this website reflect the views of the person concerned and PowerApp shall not be liable for such opinions or ideas and shall not be liable to investigate or finalize any complaints relating to this website.

The third-party tracking technology used in Powerapp.com can leave "cookie" on users' computers.

With the technological infrastructure provided, the preferences of the users on the site can be monitored for the purpose of advertising and related advertisements can be shown as a result of user activities.

3. Limitation of Liability

Including but not limited to negligence and under no circumstances, PowerApps's parent or or subsidiary companies or other related parties shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages that may result from the use or disuse of PowerAps's materials.

PowerApp shall not be held liable even if it knows that the losses and damages referred to in this paragraph will occur or may occur. Under no circumstances shall PowerApp or the user be liable for any damages or losses incurred as a result of negligence in the protection of user passwords and account information. PowerApp expressly disclaims any liability for any actions, errors, omissions or behaviors of its sponsors, advertisers or third parties on its website, either jointly or solely, by using PowerApp. You acknowledge and agree that PowerApp cannot be held responsible for any offensive or illegal behavior.

 4. Membership

Powerapp.com.tr users can use PowerApp with or without membership and listen to powerapp.com.tr radios. Membership information of PowerApp users is not shared with private individuals and institutions for transactions that are incompatible with the purpose and scope of membership.

 

 5. Property

While not limited to those published on this site or accessible through the website and listed here; all text, text, article, photo, image, imagery, sound clip, video, software program, computer code, the content of this website collectively belongs to PowerApp, and / or the parties that authorize or provide content or license to it, It is under the protection of Intellectual Property Rights Law No. 5846 and foreign intellectual property laws and other related laws and regulations. This protection includes copyrights. In addition, the content of this website is protected by foreign copyright laws relating to processing and compilation of works.

The user must also comply with any additional notices, caveats and restrictions relating to copyrights of content accessible on or through the website. Any use, processing, representation, sale, distribution, marketing, renting, exploitation, publication, trade position, reproduction, reproduction, or use of this website without written permission of PowerApp and not expressly stated in this contract, alteration, translation, dissemination, tampering, public display, uploading to the website, publishing on the internet, public transmission, retransmission and distribution or other means by means of signal, audio and / or image transmission as a whole or to use the part in any way and benefit from it. PowerApp reserves the right of including but not limited to; text, photo, image, image, sound clip, video, software program, computer code, in bulk, the contents of this web site and similar elements of Intellectual Property Rights Law No. 5846 Article 36 in the sense of copyright. The specified elements cannot be used without permission even if the source is indicated.

 

 

 6. Acquisition, Processing and Accuracy of personal data

All users with and without membership through Powerapp.com.tr, including but not limited to the above, agree that all personal data they share on this website may be processed by PowerApp in accordance with the Privacy Act No. 6698. Users agree that they share with their free will with PowerApp and express consent under the Privacy Act No. 6698 and that such shared data may be processed by PowerApp provided that it does not harm the basic rights and freedoms of the user.

Users, in accordance with the Privacy Act No. 6698, "personal data processing", personal data completely or partially automated or provided that any part of any data recording system to be acquired by automatic means, storage, modification, rearrange disclosure, transferring, acquiring, making available, classifying or preventing the use of such information to third parties in Turkey and abroad.

With these Terms of Use, you agree that your personal data you have shared and / or shared with PowerApp is correct, that you understand the accuracy of the data is important to the applicable legislation, and that you will be entirely responsible for misinformation about your personal data.

The provisions of your Privacy Rights published by PowerApp on this website are reserved.

 7. Use of Trademark 

The use of certain brands and other distinctive names and / or marks belonging to third parties on this website does not imply any relationship between them and PowerApp, or a license agreement between them, or PowerApp endorses the goods, services and transactions of such third parties. Nothing in the content of this website gives the user any right or license to use the trademark, distinctive names and marks, logos and designs and similar intellectual property rights to the user, unless PowerApp or the intellectual property owner has the written consent of the relevant third parties.

 8. Termination

This agreement is effective until PowerApp terminates it at any time without prior notice. In the event of termination, you are no longer authorized to access the access areas, and the restrictions imposed on you for the material you download to your computer (Podcast, DjCast, VideoCast, etc.) and the disclaimers and limitations of this agreement will continue.

 9. Amendments

PowerApp may make changes to these Terms of Use at any time. These changes take effect immediately upon the addition of the new Terms of Use to "www.powerapp.com.tr"

This agreement, in accordance with the laws of Republic of Turkey, will be carried out without giving any legal contradictions. If any clause of this agreement is illegal, invalid, or legally unenforceable for any reason, then it shall be deemed to be removable from this agreement and shall not affect the validity and legal applicability of the remaining clauses.

PRIVACY POLICY

1.Because PowerApp Respects Your Privacy Rights, it Follows These Principles:

PowerApp may request the personal information and data of its users ("Personal Data") within the context of competitions, promotions or other events and situations within the framework of its legal obligation arising from the Privacy Act No. 6698 and related legislation. Personal Data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Personal data you share with PowerApp will be processed and stored by PowerApp with the necessary precautions, based on your clear consent with the acceptance of these Privacy Rights. Your Personal Data provided by you to PowerApp may be used and information and documents may be sent to you from time to time about new features, services or products of powerapp.com.tr.

You expressly agree, declare and consent that All of your personal data provided in written under the Membership Agreement can be used for; participation in competitions, conducting and analyzing gift vouchers and competition prizes and processing them for similar purposes and carrying out such data processing purposes and principles, operations, processes, objectives and strategies of Power and its affiliates, including the purpose of fulfilling and / or archiving the awards won for prizes and competitions, and the conditions required by the service provided. third-party business partners, service / support / consultancy received or cooperated or project / program / financing partner, suppliers, suppliers, shareholding of its subsidiaries with shareholders, company officials, banks, funds, companies and other third parties in compliance with the Privacy Act No. 6698; without prejudice following legal rights arising from the Act; (i) learning whether or not personal data is processed, (ii) requesting information if the personal data is processed, (iii) learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether the data is used for its purpose, (iv) learning third parties to whom the personal data is transmitted; and (v) request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrect, and request that it be notified to third parties to whom it has been transferred; and (vi) to claim compensation for damage caused by the processing of personal data in violation of the Act.

If you wish to find out what your personal data is processed in accordance with the Privacy Act No. 6698 and other related regulations; get information about whether it is used for business purposes; learn about the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad; change or update your personal data if there is change in your personal data or if your personal data is incomplete or processed incorrectly, request that third parties to whom your personal data are transferred, or if you feel that the Site does not comply with these principles, the Protection of Personal Data Committee will provide you with a personal or notarized applications via notary public channel to Gumusyolu Cad. Kuşbakışı Sok. No: 43 34662 Altunizade - Üsküdar - İstanbul or online application via secure electronic signature to the registered e-mail addresses of kvkk.vakko.com.tr

Complaints made by Data Owners whose Personal Data is processed will be answered and finalized within the shortest time and within 30 days at the latest.

In these cases, all commercially reasonable efforts are made by PowerApp in accordance with Privacy Act No. 6698 and other applicable legislation to solve the problem or provide you with the necessary information.

A text file called 'cookie' can be placed in the files of your computer's Web browser software. Although the Cookie itself does not contain any Personal Information about you, it makes it possible for the Site to be intentionally associated with information about how the Site is used by you, in particular the information you provide to the Site.

4. Notice and Declaration in Case of Unauthorized Use

Notices and declarations regarding the unauthorized use of copyrights may be sent to info@powergroup.com.tr. In the face of notices and declarations, PowerApp immediately evaluates and investigates such notices and takes any measures it deems necessary and initiates necessary processes.

5.Applicable Law

This website (excluding third party websites linked through this website) is controlled and managed by PowerApp. If you access or use this website, the applicable law to the mitigation of the dispute arising from the content of the website and your access and use, is the Turkish Law and the Central Courts of Istanbul and the Executive Offices are exclusively authorized.

 6.Amendments

PowerApp may make changes to these Privacy Policy at any time. These changes take effect immediately upon the addition of the new Privacy Policy to "www.powerapp.com.tr".

This agreement, in accordance with the laws of Republic of Turkey, will be carried out without giving any legal contradictions. If any clause of this agreement is illegal, invalid, or legally unenforceable for any reason, then it shall be deemed to be removable from this agreement and shall not affect the validity and legal applicability of the remaining clauses.